AchievementsExternal Awards [ ENG | 中文 ]  
   
External Awards 2017/18  
October

Name of Activity: Good Hope School Swimming Gala ,4X50M Invitation Relay
Organizer: Good Hope School
Award:

2nd  runner-up

Awardees: S2 Andrey Lau , Charlie Lam
S3 Tricia Chui, Kathy Chan

Name of Activity: Kowloon City District Age Group Swimming Competition 2017
Organizer: Leisure and Cultural Services Department
Award:

Youth F 50m Butterfly:2nd runner-up

Awardees: S2 Peony Tse
 
Award: Youth G 50m Freestyle:2nd runner-up
Awardees: S2 Andrey Lau
 
Award: Youth G 100m Freestyle:2nd runner-up
Awardees: S2 Charlie Lam

Name of Activity: Hong Kong Age Group Diving Championships 2017
Organizer: HKASA
Award: Group C Girl’s 1M Springboard and 3M Springboard:2nd runner-up
Awardees: S1 Lee Hoi-wing


September

Name of Activity: iTeen Leadership Programme for Hong Kong Senior Secondary School Students
Organizer: Hong Kong Independent Commission Against Corruption
Award: Gold Award
Awardees: S6 Choi Lok-yin, Chong Nga-man, Li Yi-man

Name of Activity: Hong Kong School Drama Festival
Organizer: Education Bureau
Award: Award for Commendable Overall Performance,
Award for Outstanding Script,
Award for Outstanding Cooperation
Awardees: Drama Club

Name of Activity: 2016-2017 China Essay Competition for Secondary Students (Hong Kong Region)
Organizer: The Hong Kong Institute for Promotion of Chinese Culture
Award: Silver Award
Awardees: S4 So Hoi-ching, Cho King-yuet

Name of Activity: Essay Writing Competition
Organizer: The Church of United Brethren in Christ Whampoa Integrated Children & Youth Service Centre
Award: 1st Runner-up (Senior Section)
Awardees: S5 Siu Ka-ying

Name of Activity: Inter-school Slogan Competition
Organizer: Quality Education Development Centre Limited
Award: Merit
Awardees: S4 Chu Yee-lai

Name of Activity: The 5th Inter- School Chinese Creative Mini Novel Writing Competition
Organizer: Departments of Chinese and History, City University of Hong Kong
Award: Certificate of Appreciation
Awardees: S4 Wong Tsz-yi

Name of Activity: Hong Kong International Filial Festival 2017 – Essay Competition
Organizer: Hong Kong Family Federation for World Peace and Unification
Award: ‘The Most   Script’ (Senior Section)
Awardees: S5 Yu Yaqiao, Liu Bao-xi
     
Award: ‘The Most   Script’ (Junior Section)
Awardees: S4 Cheng Wing-ling

Name of Activity: Essay Competition ‘The HKJT Community Project Grant Mei Ho House Hong Kong Spirit Project’
Organizer: Youth Hostels Association
Award: Merit
Awardees: S3 Ma Kexin, Chan Ka-man, Kong Hoi-yan
S5 Lo Hiu-lam, Fong Requal Gabruel
S6 Chu Hoi-ching, Chun Yee-ling, Chung Wing-yan, Li Yuen-hei, Chong Nga-man,
Choy Hui-yi, Ho Kit-shan, Limbu Simron, Chan Ka-ching, Choy Lin-man, Lai Sin-tung,
Chan Pui-shan, Chan Ka-yan


External Awards 2016/17
External Awards
2015/16

External Awards 2014/15